Blue Devils News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 26 – Sep 01


Aug
26

Girls Varsity Golf at St. Vincent-St. Mary High School

St. Vincent-St. Mary High School
3:15 pm | Mud Run Golf Course

Aug
26

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Aurora High School

Aurora
4:00 pm | Tallmadge High School

Aug
26

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
4:00 pm | Softball Field #7 @ Harmon Middle School

Aug
26

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Aurora High School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
4:00 pm | Tennis Courts @ Tallmadge High School

Aug
27

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs.

Firestone CLC
3:00 pm | Suffield Springs Golf Course @ Suffield Springs Golf Course

Aug
27

Boys Varsity Golf at

Firestone CLC
3:30 pm | Goodpark Golf Course @ Goodpark Golf Course

Aug
27

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Coventry High School

Coventry High School / Middle School
4:00 pm | Tennis Courts @ Tallmadge High School

Aug
27

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Coventry High School

Coventry
4:00 pm | Tallmadge High School

Aug
27

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
5:00 pm | Joe Pappano Stadium @ Revere Local Schools

Aug
27

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
5:30 pm | Joe Pappano Stadium @ Revere Local Schools

Aug
27

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
6:30 pm | Joe Pappano Stadium @ Revere Local Schools

Aug
27

Boys Varsity Soccer at Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
7:00 pm | Joe Pappano Stadium @ Revere Local Schools

Aug
28

Boys Varsity Cross Country vs. Field High School

Field High School
4:00 pm | Tennis Courts @ Tallmadge High School

Aug
28

Girls Varsity Cross Country vs. Field High School

Field High School
4:00 pm | Tennis Courts @ Tallmadge High School

Aug
28

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Massillon Washington High School

Massillon Washington High School
4:15 pm | Tennis Courts @ Tallmadge High School

Aug
28

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Massillon Washington High School

Massillon
4:15 pm | Tallmadge High School

Aug
28

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
5:00 pm | Tennis Courts @ Tallmadge High School

Aug
28

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
7:00 pm | Tennis Courts @ Tallmadge High School

Aug
29

Girls Varsity Golf vs.

Stow-Munroe Falls High School
12:01 am | Tennis Courts @ Tallmadge High School

Aug
29

Boys Varsity Golf at

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
8:30 am | Barberton Brookside Country Club @ Barberton Brookside Country Club

Aug
29

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs.

Wadsworth HS/MS
3:15 pm | Tennis Courts @ Tallmadge High School

Aug
29

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Lake High School

Uniontown Lake HS/MS
4:00 pm | Lake High School

Aug
29

Boys Freshman Football at Ravenna High School/Brown Middle School

Ravenna High School/Brown Middle School
4:30 pm | Portage Community Bank Stadium @ Ravenna High School

Aug
29

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
5:30 pm | Tennis Courts @ Tallmadge High School

Aug
29

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
6:30 pm | Tennis Courts @ Tallmadge High School

Aug
30

Boys Varsity Football vs. Ravenna High School/Brown Middle School

Ravenna High School/Brown Middle School
7:00 pm | Tennis Courts @ Tallmadge High School

Aug
31

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Ravenna High School/Brown Middle School

Ravenna High School/Brown Middle School
10:00 am | Portage Community Bank Stadium @ Ravenna High School

Aug
31

Girls Varsity Golf at

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
11:30 am | Glen Eagles Golf Course @ Glen Eagles Golf Course