Blue Devils News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 02 – Sep 08


Sep
03

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Kenmore High School

Kenmore-Garfield
4:00 pm | Tallmadge High School

Sep
03

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Kenmore High School

Kenmore-Garfield High School
4:00 pm | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Sep
03

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Sep
03

Girls Varsity Soccer at Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
7:00 pm | Gym-Varsity @ Aurora City Schools

Sep
03

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
7:00 pm | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Sep
04

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Theodore Roosevelt High School

Theodore Roosevelt High School
4:00 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
04

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Theodore Roosevelt High School

Roosevelt
4:00 pm | Tallmadge High School

Sep
04

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Theodore Roosevelt High School

Theodore Roosevelt High School
4:00 pm | Tennis Courts @ Tallmadge High School

Sep
05

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Highland High School

Highland High School-Medina
3:00 pm | Pleasant Valley Golf Course @ Pleasant Valley Golf Course

Sep
05

Boys Varsity Golf at Barberton High School

Barberton High School
3:15 pm | Barberton Brookside Country Club @ Barberton Brookside Country Club

Sep
05

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Coventry High School / Middle School
4:00 pm | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Sep
05

Boys Freshman Football vs. Wadsworth HS/MS

Wadsworth HS/MS
4:30 pm | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Sep
06

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

North High School-Akron
4:00 pm | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Sep
06

Boys Varsity Football vs. Ellet High School

Ellet High School
7:00 pm | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Sep
07

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Chardon High School

Chardon High School
9:00 am | Gym @ Chardon High School

Sep
07

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Dover City Schools
9:00 am | Dover City Park @ Dover City Park

Sep
07

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Dover City Schools
9:00 am | Dover City Park @ Dover City Park

Sep
07

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Ellet High School

Ellet High School
10:00 am | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Sep
07

Boys Varsity Soccer at Streetsboro City School District

Streetsboro City School District
3:00 pm | High School Stadium @ Streetsboro High School