Blue Devils News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22


Sep
16

Girls Varsity Tennis at Highland High School

Highland High School-Medina
4:00 pm | Tennis Courts @ Highland High School-Medina

Sep
16

Girls Varsity Tennis at Highland High School

Highland
4:00 pm | Highland High School

Sep
16

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Ellet High School

Ellet High School
7:00 pm | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Sep
17

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs. Highland High School

Highland High School-Medina
3:00 pm | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Sep
17

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Theodore Roosevelt High School

Theodore Roosevelt High School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Sep
17

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Highland High School-Medina

Highland High School-Medina
5:30 pm | Gym @ Highland High School-Medina

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Highland High School-Medina

Highland High School-Medina
6:30 pm | Gym @ Highland High School-Medina

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Theodore Roosevelt High School – 1

Theodore Roosevelt High School – 1
7:00 pm | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Sep
18

Girls Varsity Golf at

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
8:30 am | Barberton Brookside Country Club @ Barberton Brookside Country Club

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Golf at St. Vincent-St. Mary High School

St. Vincent-St. Mary High School
3:30 pm | Good Park

Sep
18

Girls Varsity Tennis at Copley Senior High School

Copley High School
4:00 pm | Copley HS

Sep
18

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Copley Senior High School

Copley High School
4:00 pm | Tallmadge HS

Sep
18

Girls Varsity Tennis at Copley Senior High School

Copley
4:00 pm | Copley High School

Sep
18

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Theodore Roosevelt High School

Theodore Roosevelt High School
5:00 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
18

Girls Varsity Soccer at Theodore Roosevelt High School – 3

Theodore Roosevelt High School – 3
7:00 pm | Roosevelt Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Golf at

Highland High School-Medina
3:30 pm | Fox Den Golf Course @ Fox Den Golf Course

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Tennis at Barberton High School

Barberton High School
3:45 pm | Barberton HS Sports Complex @ Barberton High School

Sep
19

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

Brunswick High School
4:00 pm | Tennis Courts @ Neura Park

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Tennis at Barberton High School

Barberton
4:00 pm | Barberton Sports Complex

Sep
19

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Austintown Local Schools

Austintown Local Schools
5:30 pm | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Sep
19

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
5:30 pm | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
6:30 pm | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Austintown Local Schools

Austintown Local Schools
7:00 pm | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Sep
20

Boys Varsity Football at Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
7:00 pm | Revere HS Main Gym @ Revere Local Schools

Sep
21

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Highland High School-Medina
8:00 am | Gym @ Highland High School-Medina

Sep
21

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Suburban League Championships
8:30 am | Highland High School

Sep
21

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
10:00 am | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Sep
21

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Buchtel CLC

Buchtel CLC
5:00 pm | Gym @ Tallmadge High School