rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 06 – May 12

May 06 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Woodridge High School Woodridge 4:00 pm | Tallmadge High School May 06 Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Highland High School 4:00 pm | Stein Field May 06 Girls Varsity Softball at Highland High School 4:30 pm | Highland High School May 07 Boys Varsity Track at Suburban League Championships

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 29 – May 05

Apr 29 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Kenmore/Garfield 4:00 pm | Tallmadge High School Apr 29 Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Kent Roosevelt High School 4:30 pm | Kent Roosevelt High School Apr 29 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Highland High School 4:30 pm | Dave Young Field Apr 29 Boys Varsity Baseball at Highland High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 22 – Apr 28

Apr 22 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Revere High School Revere 4:00 pm | Tallmadge High School Apr 22 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Kent Roosevelt High School 4:30 pm | Kent Roosevelt High School Apr 22 Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Aurora High School 4:30 pm | 109 W Pioneer Trl, Aurora, OH, 44202 Apr

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21

Apr 15 Boys Varsity Tennis at Barberton 3:30 pm | 555 Barber Rd, Barberton, OH, 44203 Apr 15 Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Highland High School 4:00 pm | Granger Elementary Apr 15 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Revere High School 4:30 pm | Dave Young Field Apr 15 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Revere High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 08 – Apr 14

Apr 08 Boys Varsity Tennis at Kent Roosevelt High School Roosevelt 4:00 pm | Kent Roosevelt High School Apr 08 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Copley Senior High School 4:30 pm | Copley High School Apr 08 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Copley Senior High School Copley at Firestone Stadium 4:30 pm | Firestone Stadium Apr

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 01 – Apr 07

Apr 01 Boys Varsity Tennis at Aurora High School Aurora 4:00 pm | 109 W Pioneer Trl, Aurora, OH, 44202 Apr 01 Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Aurora High School 4:00 pm | Stein Field Apr 01 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Aurora High School 4:30 pm | Dave Young Field Apr 01 Boys Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 25 – Mar 31

Mar 24 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Chagrin Falls High School 9:00 pm | Ripken Experience Mar 25 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Geneseo High School 1:30 pm | Ripken Experience Mar 25 Boys Varsity Baseball at Scioto High School 1:30 pm | Ripken Experience Mar 26 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Burlington Central High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 18 – Mar 24

Mar 18 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Ellet High School Scrimmage TBA   Mar 18 Boys Varsity Baseball at Ellet High School Scrimmage 12:00 pm | Ellet HS Mar 20 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Lake High School Scrimmage 5:00 pm | Dave Young Field Mar 23 Girls Varsity Softball at Orrville High School 11:00 am